2021 Spring Awards Chicken BBQ - Saturday, May 8th - 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

If you cannot attend, your trophies/plaques will be available throughout the season.

On Saturday, May 8th we will host an outdoor Awards Presentation at Five Mile Point Speedway.  We will make presentations to the drivers from 2020 Regular Season and Fall Championship Series along with the Spring Championship Series.  We will be handing out trophies and awards for each division.  There is no charge to attend.  

Drivers that are listed below will receive 2 free chicken BBQ dinners prepared by Phil's Chicken House.  Additional dinners can be purchased as needed.  Due to the quantity of the food order this is a first come, first served basis while they last.

The Awards Presentations are fee to attend.  At the conclusion of the presentations we will re-open the pits at 5 p.m. for an evening practice session that will run from 6 to 9 p.m.  The cost of the practice is $25.  

The Drivers listed below will receive 2 free chicken dinners on Saturday.  This is on a first come, first served basis.  Please let us know at payout on Saturday, May 1st if you can attend or by phoning us at 607-775-5555 or by emailing at [email protected]


 2020 REGULAR SEASON FINAL POINT STANDINGS

FIVE MILE POINT SPEEDWAY

INSINGER PERFORMANCE CRATE SPORTSMAN

1. Gary Smith # 7up 596 points

2. Brandon Loucks # 23 533 points

3. Matt Brewer # 39B 526 points

4. Blaine Klinger # 9k 483 points

5. Russell Benke # 47 469 points

6. Seth Zacharias # 17z 453 points

7. Matt Sobeich # 66m 411 points

7. Tom Hampton # 2 ½ 411 points

9. Tyler Johnston # 5 392 points

10. Brandon Fritsch #52 377 points

FACTORY STOCKS

1. Justin Slezak #35 594 points

2. Ray Lindquist #22L 564 points

3. Adam Gilbert #28a 539 points

4. Kurtis Stickle #10 389 points

5. Josh Dumas #87j 381 points

6. Tommy Groover #7r 376 points

7. Josh Towner #9x 205 points

8. Matt Millard #13 98 points

9. Todd Sutliff #0 96 points

10. Mike Morse #21 85 points

600 C.C. MODIFIEDS

1. Bob Hamm, Jr. #77 539 points

2. Brett Gray #28 518 points

3. David Brown #87x 462 points

4. Jason Sullivan #39 413 points

5. Sharon Sealy #22c 261 points

6. Adam Mudge #5am 212 points

7. Tyler Smith #80 211 points

8. Doug Lattner #101 202 points

9. Nolan Smith #77x 201 points

10. Brenton Miller #35 199 points

FWD FOUR CYLINDER EXPERTS

1. Tim Vandemark #107 588 points

2. Walter Decker #22d 581 points

3. Randy Lane #66 545 points

4. Dave Simms #38 537 points

5. Steve Lunn #1z 458 points

6. Rick Lunn #25 258 points

7. Jason Colwell, Jr. #301 245 points

8. Ken Underwood #16 244 points

9. Caleb Lacey #114 185 points

10. Tim Degroat #427 139 points

FWD FOUR CYLINDER NOVICE

1. Doug Newbigging #29 590 points

2. Owen Clark #ON 585 points

3. Bethany Bertram #8 528 points

4. Greg Slater #66 518 points

5. Austin Slater #A12 409 points

6. Ashley Slater #2k2 386 points

7. Billy Colwell #311 243 points

8. Cheyenne Bump #17b 213 points

9. Mike Jenks #21mj 120 points

10. Bruce Illenberg #79 115 points

JUNIOR 600 MODIFIEDS

1. Avery Decker #22a 558 points

2. Josh Landers #33 230 points

FALL SERIES FINAL POINT STANDINGS

INSINGER PERFORMANCE CRATE SPORTSMAN

1. Tyler Johnston #5 272 points

2. Brian Calabrese #21c 234 points

3. Devon Zona #99jr 197 points

4. Rusty Smith #10a 196 points

4. Seth Zacharias #17z 196 points

FACTORY STOCKS

1. Josh Towner #9x 299 points

1. Mike Morse #21 280 points

3. Kurtis Stickle #10 274 points

4. Billy Shoemaker #69r 234 points

5. Stanley Matthews #22m 172 points

FACTORY STOCK LITES

1. Nate Hill #11 276 points

600 C.C. MODIFIEDS

1. Kenny Harris #17k 286 points

2. Jake Waibel #99 272 points

3. James Randall #17j 252 points

4. Brenton Miller #29 234 points

5. Brett Gray #28 233 points

FWD FOUR CYLINDER EXPERTS

1. Josh Wilder #5 314 points

2. Dave Simms #38 313 points

3. Brian Salmini #77 278 points

4. Doug Newbigging #29 272 points

5. Randy Lane #66 198 points


FWD FOUR CYLINDER NOVICE

 1.Jason Colwell, Sr. #301 331 points

2. John Maynard #ON 320 points

3. Greg Slater #66 304 points

4. Austin Slater #A12 275 points

5. Billy Cowell #24 268 points

JUNIOR SLINGSHOTS

1. Josh Landers #133 215 points

2. Liam Jackson #82 116 points

3. Colt Kimball #2 100 points

ALL-STAR SLINGSHOTS

1. Ashley Roosich #AR15 249 points

2. Jim Pollard #57 240 points

3. Julia Renwick #20 208 points

4. Mike Wheelock #77w 204 points

5. Calvin Wheelock #7w 202 points

STREET STOCKS

1. Doug Stack, Jr. #Four1S 214 points

2. Don Russell, Jr. #109d 213 points

2.Kurt Decker #89 213 points

3. Doug Stack, Sr. #34 178 points

4. Doug Polhamus #98b 176 points

FUTURES CRATE SPORTSMAN

1. Alan Komar #88 332 points

2. Matthew Backus #52m 292 points

3. Chuck Culbertson #8c 237 points

4. Jake Mele #47 235 points

5. Joe Buchanan #4j 234 points

0